Territory of Orleans. Superior Court.
Suit Records #2121-2500

Plaintiff Defendant Docket
Number
Thomas Hart, Jr., Jacob Hart, Jr. John Francis Carmichael 2121
David Talcott, Bowers P. Joubert 2122
Michael McKinsey Pierre Malchaud & Co. 2123
Francis Depau Gabriel Delaboucherie 2124
Blaise Cenas James Pitot, Hugh Monroe, syndics for Philip Joubert 2126
Antoine Bouchet Jean Louis Mahe, Louise Vidier 2127
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northhage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of the estate of William Meeker, John Greive Clark & Rodgers 2129
Thomas Hart, Jr. William Tharp, James Reed 2130
Peter Alexander Guillote Henry Labruere 2131
Joseph Nye, Rezin D. Shepherd William Torrey 2132
Nicholas Lynch Creditors 2133
Chrysostamie Segond Christopher Keiser, mulatto Edmond, Harry, Horace 2133
Francis Wood John Morgan, Jr. 2135
Robert Ellis Augustine Urdepellite, Joseph Jardellos 2136
William Tharp, Henry Dearborne, James Reed James Morison 2137
Joseph Peel, Thomas Moore, Thomas Myhting, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William Parsons Meeker, Samuel Denman Samuel Meeker, J. C. Williamson, Charles Patton, James Martin, O. H. Spencer, Louis De Coessin, Thomas B. Barclay, William L. Richardson, W. George Salkeld, William Graves 2138
Evan Jones Isaac Briggs, John Ellis, William Dunbar, Ferdinand L. Claiborne 2139
P. F. Dubourg, G. Debuys & Co. John Henry 2140
R. D. Shepherd Henry M. Dobbs 2141
Glen King, Carrick James Morison, Michael McKinsey 2145
John Gibson Absalone B. Gill 2146
William McMicken Absalone B. Gill 2147
John Grieve Abijah Hunt, Elisha Smith, Meeker, Williamson, Patton, W. P. Meeker 2148
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William P. Meeker Samuel Meeker 2149
Thomas McCormick Joubert 2150
Louisa Vidier Anthony Bouchet 2151
Marcos Tio Juan Mouton & Co. 2152
James Joly A. J. Thomas, James Romain, Sr. 2153
Joseph Winter Elisha Winters 2154
Joseph Rabasa Elie Beauregard 2155
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William Parsons Meeker, Samuel Denman Meeker, Williamson & Patton 2156
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William Parsons Meeker, Samuel Denman, Samuel Meeker, Barkley & Salkeld Meeker, Williamson & Patton 2157
James Pitot, Hugh Munroe, syndics for Philip Joubert Thomas Elmes, Thomas McCormick, David Olivier, James Johnston, Cumming & Carvil, Talbott & Bowers 2158
Joshua Farrell William Riley, Eliza Kennedy 2160
New Orleans Navigation Company City of New Orleans, Louis Sere, Jacques Vienne, Badins, L. De Periet, Fangui, Jean Barrie, Lavalet, Allard, Mathias Alpuente, E. Roguigny, John Laurent Alpuente 2162
William Allen David Stickney, William S. Thorn 2163
Louis Elizabeth Sevac Verbois, Francis Verbois, Dominique Verbois, Frances Trudeau Robin Delogny 2164
Jean Portas Creditors 2165
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton Robert Cochran, John Merdock 2167
Thomas Moore Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton, George Salkeld, Thomas B. Barclay 2168
William M. Ross Francis Wells 2169
Henry O'Hara, J. B. Farrell Creditors 2170
John B. Stout Creditors 2171
Thomas Durnford, executor for the estate of David Hodge Executors of Jean Baptiste Macarty 2172
William Emerson, Francois Wells William L. Richardson 2173
Philip Grymes Thomas Davis 2174
Gifford Thomas Davis 2175
Paul Clermont Blache & Dubourg, syndics for the creditors of Reviere 2176
John Noyce Reuben Pitcher 2176
John H. Hudson & Co., John Williamson Philip Auguste, Lewis Alexandre Dupuy 2178
John H. Hudson, John Williamson, William R. Williamson Pierre Bougere 2179
Thomas McCormick, syndics of Rowland Craig, Abner L. Duncan Thomas Reily, Benjamin Morgan 2180
Richard Relf, James C. Williamson, Stephen Henderson, syndics of John Clay Falls & Brown 2182
Thomas McCormick William Bruin 2183
Elie Beauregard Joseph Vidal, Elizabeth Froancatier, Jonathan Froancatier 2184
Joseph Bonneville Laurent Sigur 2186
Balthazar Demazilliere (fmc) Philippe Auguste Chavane (fmc) 2187
Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James C. Williamson, syndics of John Clay, Falls & Brown Cornelius Driscoll 2188
Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James C. Williamson, syndics of John Clay Peter Hays 2189
James Sterrett John F. Carmichael, Kenner & Henderson 2190
Beverly Chew, Michael Relf Thomas Gimbal, Harvey Elkins, Thomas Bailey, J. B. Tremoulet 2191
Thomas Hart, John C. Bartelet, Nathaniel Cox Michael McKinsey 2192
John Lavallie Clay, James Sterret, Richard Relf, James C. Williamson, Stephen Henderson, syndics of John Clay 2193
Richard Relf, Stephen Henderson, James C. Williamson, syndics of John Clay Cornelius Driscoll 2194
Pierre Lefebvre John Peter Roux, Francois Dutellette, Francois Galex 2195
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Cornelius Driscoll 2197
Richard R. Keene Baron de Bastrop 2198
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton James Winchester, Carge, James Black 2203
William Braelsford, Thomas Bailey John Turnbull, John Findley, John Potter 2204
Philibert Chambion Peter Alexander Le Faucheur 2205
Duncan Kennedy, Jacob Hart Blaise Cenas 2207
Louis Emery John Pricard, Louis Paimbeuf 2208
Reuben Pitcher Jesse Camp, Thomas M. Park 2209
Rezin D. Shepherd Edward Grant, Asa Brown 2210
Louis Badens Philip Caldwell, John Clay, James M. Bradford, James Sterrett 2211
William Warburton, Abraham Mann, William Barnard Duncan & Jackson 2211
D. C. Dean, syndics of the creditors of Stephen Gorton Elie Beauregard 2212
Peter De La Bouraliere, Ann Songy Mary Ana Cantrelle, Peter Songy, Mary Ann Songy, Mary, Songy, John Poeyfarre 2213
James Johnston, Robert Johnston, Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson James Jackson, Washington Jackson 2214
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Thomas Kirkman, James Jackson, Washington Jackson 2215
Abraham Mann, William Barnard Adam Duncan and Alexander Jackson 2215
John Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg, syndics of the creditors of John Baptiste Rivierre Mary Renee Ann Douezan, widow Rivierre 2216
John P. Ballard, John Lessassier Gustavus Morehead 2217
Mary Renie Ann Douezan, widow of John B. Rivierre Creditors 2218
Abijah Hunt, Elijah Smith, William G. Tarman, Henry Hunt, Joseph Forman William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, Lyman Harding 2218
Pierre Mantel St. Remy, Andre Rexner 2219
Pierre Mantel Jacques Cantrelle 2220
Fry & Deare Harris Hove, Asa Brown, John Plum 2221
Thierry & Co., John Dacquemy William L. Richardson 2222
Pierre Francois Simon Godefroi Claude Francois Bonhoms D'Argy 2223
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, William Parsons Meeker 2224
John Greive, Thomas Elms, Samuel Cornell, Talcott & Bowers Blaize Cenas 2224
Martial De Saint Germain, Simon Cucullu, Mathew Garcia Marguerite Claire, widow of Francois Orsel, St. Iago Percy, Anna Orsel 2225
Lerable Dupre, Laurent Dupre Anthony Abat (administrator), Augustin Dupre, Adele Dupre 2226
John Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg, syndics of the creditors of John Baptiste Rivierre George T. Ross 2228
Maher & McDermott Thomas McCormick 2230
Louis Moreau Pierre Joseph Bouthemy 2231
Thomas Beale Evan Jones, Jr. 2232
Pascal Paillette, Honore Fortier Stephen Carraby 2233
James Johnston, James C. Williamson, syndics for the estate of George T. Phillips
2234
John Blangue Henry Peter Orillard 2235
J. A. Clark, G. A. Edmond, executor for the estate of Thomas Pouchalier Barthelemy Macarty, Paul Lanusse, executor of John Baptiste Macarty, Thomas Durnford, Zenon Cavalier, Pierre Petit 2236
Kenner & Henderson Lyn Harding 2237
Francis Trepagnier Creditors 2238
John Dawson Creditors 2238
John Trimble, Jacob Trimble John P. Saunderson, Maunsel White, James Johnson, William D. McHorn 2239
New Orleans Navigation Company Woods and others 2240
Bourcier, J. Zoesussa Matt Goesffreau Navarre 2240
Emily Phillips Syndics of George Phillips 2240
William Stearns, John Trigg, Samuel Patch, B. Ball, L. Cutler, L. Newsom, William Kennedy, Isaac Morton, Peter Howard, S. Rodgers, Linus Cutler, B. Webster, Richard Power, W. Swain, Samuel Short, James Farlane, John Robertson, Thomas Panners City of New Orleans 2241
S. P. Wetherbee, W. Simons, J. Hardon, M. Gordon, J. Parsell City of New Orleans 2241
Clair Lafitte Drouier Marie Francoise, Coralie, Poussy, M. Dutillet, Jean Baptiste Carvin, Peter Bailly 2242
Dominique Bouligny Joseph Labie, Peter Dupin, Peter Lartigue 2243
Lanoix & Peyroux P. Ladvocat 2244
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson Martha Crosby & Son 2245
Robert Mitchel B. Labiche, Andre Charles Veron 2246
Joseph Saul John Ailer, Henry Fischorn 2247
Anthony Balton, John Baptiste Balton, Francis Balton, Jacques, Orphes Lalande Ferriere, Etienne Velez 2248
Raphael Gonzales Manuel Gonzales 2249
Raphael Gonzales Manuel Gonzales 2251
John Dawson Creditors 2251
James S. Smith A. L. Duncan & Jackson 2252
John Manuel Rebueltes John Gabriel Dusser 2252
L. Rogers J. Davis 2252
Jean Pierre Coute (fmc), Genti Corute (fmc), William Smith Marrot, Perpignan (fmc), Simon Dubois, Rollet 2253
Lazarus Cotton Daniel Coleman, Grimes 2254
Raymond Petit Travers 2255
Adam Duncan, Alexander Jackson William Turner, John Linton, Daniel Virtner, Stephen Henderson 2256
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton John Linton, Jr., John Nancarrow, William Turner, Daniel Vertner, James Sterret, Joseph Vidal 2257
Abel Jones, Charles Harrod Joseph Herring 2258
Lewis Moreau, Julia Moreau, Nanette John Louis Rabaud 2259
Joseph Reynes, Thomas Urquhart William M. Harris, W. S. Thorne 2260
John Baptist Camfranc Arnaud Magnon, Peter Fourcade 2261
John Baptist Camfranc John Francois Hugon Desdemains 2262
Samuel Meeker, James C. Williamson, Charles Patton G. Dorfeuille, James Jolly 2263
John Plum John D. Orr 2264
Marie Ann Valdec, Zaire, Martha, Marie Martha John Gravier, James French 2266
Margaret Launay (fwc) Anthony Hardy (fmc) 2267
Andrew McIlvain, John McIlvain Robert Wilde 2268
Peter Bruno Larratt Carlier Deutremer, Thomas Hubert, Augustin, Sanon, Lundi, La Guerre, Honore, Belle, Sanite, Juliette, Jean Evangeliste, Dauphine, Janvier, Louis, Jamnitle, Antoine Bravo Pourz 2269
Madame Paranteau L. Manaud, L. Marrot, David C. Dean 2270
Bienvenu J. B. Degruy 2271
John Baptiste Camfranc Heirs of Victor Dufour, Alexander Lafitte 2272
John Laroque Turgeau, Alexander Lafitte Heirs of Lewis Victor Dufour 2273
Peter Rousseau Louis A. Marie 2274
Alexander De Lafitte, Louis Victor Dufour Louis Laroque, Carlier Doutremer, Dupont, Victor, Jeudy, Scapeir, Baco, Lasteur, Dayo, Laventure, Nanette, Susanne, Sofrosite 2275
David C. Dean S. Bouguie 2276
Julie Larche, Francoise Larche, widow of Jacques Dupie Terbonne Joseph Perrillat, Jose, Lane, Henrietta, Louise, Catherine, Jacques, Marguerite 2277
Vincente Folch, M. Salcedo, Joseph Vidal, Sereaco Cevalla, Louis De Clouet Joseph Jolis, Leandro Jolis, Muxo Jolis 2278
Louis Sere, Antonio De Argote, Augustin De Verde, Francisco Trevilla Leandro Jolis, Muxo Jolis, Joseph Solis 2279
Looe Baker Cochran & Murdock 2280
Carolina Baudoin Heirs of John Chesneau, Micheal Anfoux, Madame Dumosard, Jean M. Savary, Jean, Jean Etienne Arnault, Elizabeth Chesneau, Nicholas Girod, Louis Chesneau, Antoine Chesneau 2281
Mann & Barnard Tannarett & Gourjou, Kenner & Henderson, administrators for John Houghton, Duttillet & Peyrellade 2282
Mann & Barnard Dutellett & Peyrellade, William Kenner & Stephen Henderson, administrators for John Houghton, Joseph Saul, special administrator for the City of New Orleans 2283
Bernard Lafon, Tapio Jose Marie Fon, Joseph Fon 2284
Susanne Rey Louis Alexander S'Marie 2285
Jean Gravier Jacques Freret, Mary Ann Valdes, Martha, Zaire, widow Mortimer, Ann Valdes 2287
William Brown John A. Fort, Frederick Gerand, P. F. Gray, John Taylor 2288
Ailliand John Dulac 2289
Abner L. Duncan Captain T. Davis 2290
Peter Robin Delogny Barthelemy Lafon 2291
A. L. Duncan Thomas Davis, Hippolote Dagbert, Captain Peter Bell 2292
Peter Robin Delogny Lewis Lecesne, Philippe Auguste Lay 2293
John Rodriguez Widow Batard (free mulatto), Romain, Comit (free mulatto) 2294
Jacob Hart Genestel Faisandieu 2295
John Rodriguez Prix Doucet, Andre Robin, Claude Beleurgey, Albert Gilbert, Romain, Batard (free mulatto), Rene Halbert 2296
William Kenner Paul W. Sayre 2297
John Carruthers Francis Wood, Philibert 2298
Widow Puech Fillette Peuch (fwc), Farrier, George Rosslin, Mary Catherine Lucuz 2299
Jose Bernado De Hevia William Ross 2299
Theresse (fwc) Francis Jeanpierre 2300
Paul Lanusse, Joseph Pavie (syndics for the creditors of Alexandre Baudin) Etienne Velez 2301
William Ross, Betsey, Aley Jose Bernard De Hevia 2302
Jean Joseph Blache, P. F. Dubourg (syndics for the creditors of John Baptiste Rivierre) George T. Ross 2303
William Lester West Alrick 2304
John L. Bujac Napoleon Bonaparte, Monsieur Beaujour (Consul General of France) 2305
Celestin Jean Geroux Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy 2306
Pierre Francois Simon Godefroy Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy 2307
Rose Navara (fwc), Bernard Navarre (fmc) Jean Rosamond 2308
Michael Chanterelle Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy, L. Bailly Blanchard & Co. 2309
Simon Saignel (attorney for John Kershaw) John W. Collins, Benjamin B. Porter 2310
Jean Blangue, Casimer Blangue Eduard Forstall 2311
Babet Bienvenu (fwc), Baptiste Bienvenu Alexis Andry (fmc) 2312
John H. Hudson & Co., J. Williamson, R. Williamson Philip Auguste (fmc), Pierre Bougere (fmc) 2313
Alexander Trouard Elie Beauregard, Senior, B. Beauregard 2314
Richard Norwood Creditors 2315
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson (curators of the estate of John Houghton) Joseph Saul 2316
D. Barran & Flechier Jean Gravier, Edward Forstall 2318
Hugh McIntire Jose Bernardo De Hevia, Widow Baptiste Orso 2319
Barthelemy Macarty Jean Baptiste Bagneris, Jean Pierre, Charles 2320
Louis A. Duprey, John H. Hudson, John Williamson Philippe Auguste (fmc) 2321
Abner L. Duncan Joseph Larionda, Fernando Alsar 2323
William St. Marc Jerome Lachapelle, Robert Harrison 2325
Barthelemy Lafon James Mather (Mayor of New Orleans), Gabriel Phil. Loeben (Commissioner of New Orleans), Rivery 2326
Louis Alexandre L'Marie Creditors 2327
Rezin D. Shepherd (Treasurer of Christ Church) James Alexander 2329
George W. Morgan William Dewey, Peter, Jane, J. Pollegrade 2331
Joseph Medina, William Ross Blaise Cenas, Jose Bernardo De Hevia 2333
David G. Dean Louis Sere 2334
Arnaud Magnon City of New Orleans 2335
Blaise Cenas Joseph Medina, Jose B. De Hevia, Thomas Hutchins, Claudlie Leudsley 2335
Solomen Hillen, William Yesby, Solomen, Francis Wells, John C. Wederstrandt Thaddeus Mayhew 2336
John Forbes, Panton, Leslie & Co. Silas Dinsmore 2337
John Moran Pierre Voisine 2338
Andrew McIlvain, John McIlvain Jose Bernardo De Hevia 2339
Montarrand A. Dupuy 2339
William Mackett Josiah Quincy Guild 2340
Joseph Zamora Raphael Barnabe (fmc), Marie Manou (fwc) 2341
Montarrand A. Dupuis, Junior 2342
William M. Johnson, George Bradish Sophia Elliott 2343
Pierre Souberease Joseph Perillat 2344
John Thibaut Thaddeus Mayhew (curator of the estate of Francis Wells) 2345
Valentin Daublin City of New Orleans, Joseph Charteville 2347
John Francois Meunier Reine Couet 2348
Jean Monuet Joseph Perillat 2349
Joseph Duro, William St. Marc Rene Belluche 2350
William Dewesse, Peter, Jane, Jose, Mace, Marie George W. Morgan (administrator) 2351
Honore Delineau Jean Gravier 2352
Lyndsey Shannon E. Barcom 2353
J. S. Degruys Grusnou, Junior, Jacques Grusnou, Senior 2354
Fry & Deare Asa Brown, Betsey 2356
James Armitage Daniel Haragan, Robert Mitchell, William Cullough 2357
John Duncan Genestet Faisandieu 2358
John Duncan Jean Gravier 2359
Marie Rene Doriezan (widow of John Baptiste Riviere) J. J. Blache, P. F. Dubourg (syndics for the creditors of J. B. Riviere) 2360
Francis Wise Richard Crump 2361
Samuel L. Willard, Nathaniel Amory, Thomas Callender, William Nott Thaddeus Mayher, curator for Francis Wells 2362
Theophilo Demello, Joseph Walden & Co. Chew & Relf 2362
James R. Hanham, Nathaniel Amory, Thomas Callender, William Nott Thaddeus Mayhew, curator for the estate of Francis Wells 2363
Nicolas Grenier, Urbain Archer, Sinephorien Joseph Wiet, Pouponne, Colinette, Amblard Chone Valdec (fwc) 2363
William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, curators of the succession of John Houghton Peter A. Cuvillier 2364
Elizabeth Maho Antoine A. Colome, Simon Ducourneau, Francois Loutrelle 2365
Jonathan Wheeler William Kenner, Stephen Henderson, curator of John Houghton, Daniel McMeal 2367
Beaudguin Joseph Pavie, Joseph Bellechasse, syndics for Charles Ellinghaus, Anthony Remi 2368
Daniel Devol, Joseph Roucher Abishai Barnard, William Allen 2369
Maunsel White, agent of J. Walden and T. Walden John Plum, John H. Hudson 2370
George Pollock, Paul Lanusse, syndics for the creditors of Laurent Segur Louise Delaronde, widow of J. B. Castillon, Andre Almonaster 2371
Mary Jones, Phillip L. Jones, Lucy Brown B. Cenas 2372
Mary Jones, widow of Phillip L. Jones, H. B. Trist, Nicholas Trist, B. Trist B. Cenas 2373
George Pollock, Paul Lanusse, syndics of the creditors of Laurent Segur Louise Delaronde, widow of J. B. Castillon 2374
James Pitot Genestet Faisandieu 2375
Nicholas Girod, Antoine de Sedella Louise Delaronde, curator for J. B. Castillon 2376
Anthony Abat, Laurent Dupre, Augustin Dupre, Adele Dupre B. Duverge, Louis Quartier, Noel 2377
Lyndsey Shanon, curator for the estate of Thomas Smith John W. Trigg, Caleb Stringer 2378
Dejeau brothers Joseph Perrilliat 2380
Desire Dussouchet Soulange Plantin 2382
Bujac & David Soulange Plantin & Co., Soulange Plantin 2383
Thomas Elmes Richard Rayeral Keene 2384
Adelaide Leconte Piernas, Joseph Piernas Barthelimi Beauregard, curator for the estate of Elie Beauregard 2384
John Baptiste Comopameg Heirs of Louis Victor Dupris, William M. Duterre, Delongnerue 2384
Philip Grymes John A. Fort, Frederick Geraud, James Alexander, A. L. Duncan, William Brown 2384
Andrew Foster, Jacob P. Giraud, Joshua Farrell, J. B. Dupe United States of America 2384
Barthelemi Beauregard, curator for the estate of Elie Beauregard Joseph Piernas, Adelaide LeConte Piernas 2385
John Iselstine John McDonogh, Jr. 2386
Robert Ellis, Francisco Zevillar, Rene Beluche, Francois Frevilla Blaise Cenas, Guillaume St. Marc 2386
Abraham Mann, William Barnard, Charles Barnard, William Gordon Forman, John Houghton Oates & Wood, Thomas Kinder & Co., Thomas Kinder and others, Blaise Cenas 2387
Joseph Osy, Henry Landreau, Maes sons Ducourneau 2388
Peter Philibert, John Carriethon Francis Woods 2389
Nicolas Girod, Claude Francois Girod Louis Simon (fmc), Jean Louis (slave) 2390
Laurent Sigur John B. Labatut, syndic for Anthony Gilbert de St. Maxent 2391
Norbert Fortier P. Lefort 2392
James Pitot Genestet Faisandieu 2393
J. R. Raoul Turcas 2394
J. R. Raoul Widow Riviere 2395
Francoise Vien, wife of Jaques Buguoy Jean P. Jones 2396
Francois de Larua, attorney for Antoine Debora Jean Caffin, Jorges, Thomas, Ann, Joseph, Marie Dolores, Anne Josephe 2397
John C. Bartlett, Nathaniel Cox, Hart Barttet & Cox Frederick A. Browder, Benjamin Collins 2399
Charles Norwood, executor for Turnbull & Joyce Benjamin Farrar 2400
Thomas Elmes Dubourg, curator for the estate of Desorby, Inock Philippon, Jr. 2401
Samuel Elkins Thomas E. Howelle, Samuel Kohn 2402
Thomas Moore, Rezin D. Shepherd Thomas B. Barclay, George Salkeld, William L. Richardson 2403
John Baptiste Camfrancy Heirs of Louis Victor Dufour, Jeanette, Dayd, Nanette, Susanne, Frosine, Victor, Dupont, Seaprie, Laventure, Lafteur, Baco, Jendi 2404
John Baptist Maurin, Chalres Meinier, Widow Dutillet, Blaise, Lindor, Pierre, Paul Lanusse Hillen & Wederstrandt 2405
John A. Fort, Frederick Giraud, Andrew Foster, Jacob P. Giraud Ph. L. Grymes, Gray & Taylor 2406
Z. Shaw Santiago Gomes 2409
Alexander D. Plainville, Rose Gevaudau, Augustus Lachataignerais Ruth Paxton 2410
James Gomez Zachias Shaw 2411
John Dupuy Dulcide Barran 2412
Susan Dubois Salomon, John Baptiste Barutteaut Pauline Berton (fwc) 2413
Robert Ellis B. Cenas, William St. Marc 2414
Marie Baplandiere Genestet Faisandieu, Antoine Faisandieu, Pierre Bellot 2416
J. B. Baritau Widow Louise Delaronde Castillon 2417
John Manuel Ribuettas John Gabriel Dusser, Anthony Phillipon 2418
Michael B. Carroll Nathaniel Franklin, Tully Robinson 2419
George Aston Benjamin Morgan 2420
George Aston Benjamin Morgan, John M. Price, Jacob Morgan 2421
George Pollock Patrick Williams 2422
Louis Dussin Pierre Robin Delogny, Maurice 2423
Soulage & Andre Augustus Daviczac de Castera 2424
Samuel Packwood L. V. Foelemel 2425
Joseph Peel, Thomas Nightingale, Duncan Hunter, William Northage, William Lane, James Heald, assignees of William P. Meeker John H. Hudson 2426
Soulage & Andre' Augustus Davizac, Francis Pigeon 2426
Francois Lebreton Antoine Remi, Charles Ellinghaus, Pavie & Bellechasse, syndics of their creditors 2427
Pierre Bouthomy, Francis Dreux, executor Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi, Joseph Degoutide Bellechasse, Joseph Pavie, syndics of the creditors of Ellinghaus & Remy 2428
Michael McHenry Creditors 2428
Peter Bouthemy Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remy, Pavie & Bellechasse, syndics 2428
Thomas Durnford, executor for David Hodge Laurent Sigur 2428
John R. Murray & Sons Samuel Burling, William Swan 2428
Mary Marne Baplandiere Joseph Baplandiere, Mary Wachter, his wife 2428
Pierre Sauve, heir of James Carrick John Dawson 2429
Pierre Sauve, executor of James Carrick John Dawson 2430
Joseph Duro Laurent Olivie 2431
William P. Meeker, Samuel Denman Creditors 2432
Joseph Sanchez Joseph Pavie, executor of Jean Baptiste Nicolet, creditors: Samuel Calder, James Tappan, Winthrop Sargeant, Elias Stacey, David Howe, Calder & Stevens, David Rodgers, Zachariah Stevens, William Whittemore, Samuel Whittemore, Phineas Foster 2433
Joseph Sanchez Joseph Pavie, executor of Jean Baptiste Nicolet, creditors (continued): W. & J. Montgomery, William Harper, Thomas Hagan, B. G. Shaw, Knowles & Heard, William Kenner & Co., S. Plantine & Co., Joseph McNeil, White & Mories, John Poultney, Junior 2433
Joseph Sanchez Joseph Pavie, executor of Jean Baptiste Nicolet, creditors (continued): Jonathan Brooks, Samuel Brooks, Isaac Brooks, Crowell Hatch, Haven, Stone, Prentier, John T. Post, Jarvis & Stone, Bartlett & Denison, John Swett, William Asborn 2433
James Armitage Joseph Foster 2433
Robert Layton William Lester 2434
Jean Baptiste Camfraneg John Laroque Turgeau, Alexander Delafitte, Dayo, Nanette, Susanne, Frosine, Victor, Dupont, Scapin, Laventure, Lafleur, Baco, Jeudi 2435
Archibald Brooks, Thomas Brooks Creditors 2436
George Barrett William Young Lewis, Eli Balderston, Philip E. Thomas, George Waters, Hano Creevy, Adam Fenerden, John M. Gorsuch, Benjamin Jones, James Bosley, Barnet Todd, James H. Clarke, William Odell, Daniel Lammott 2437
Santiago Villere, Simon Ducourneau Daniel Peters 2438
Augustin Mallet (fmc) G. Chalon 2439
George Barrett William Young Lewis 2439
Anne F. Josephine Dalban, widow of Joseph Faurie James Pitot 2440
James Winfree Robert Bailey 2441
Joseph Medina Blaise Cenas 2441
Isabelle La Roche, widow of Gilbert A. St. Maxent, Madame St. Maxent Prieur, Madame Prieur, Madame Osorno, executors, Elizabeth La Roche Laurent Sigut 2442
John Noblet William Brown, Philip Livingston Jones 2443
George Barrett William Young Lewis 2443
Syndics of Francis Trevilla, Anget Auiza, Robert Ellis William St. Marc 2444
John McDonogh, Jr. & Co. John Islestine 2446
Joseph Duco Robert Ellis, Angel Areza, curators of the estate of Francois Trevilla 2447
George Ferguson, Robert Ferguson Pierre Seuzenau 2448
Robert Ellis, syndic of Nicholas Lynch James Workman 2449
Brouand, alias Menton David Porter 2449
Stephin Green Anthony Faisandieu 2450
Henry Hatie Anthony Faisandieu 2451
Robert Cochran, John Rhea Abijah Hunt 2452
Stephen Debon, curator for the estate of John Morgan, Jr. Robert Bache & Co. 2454
Ange Michel Brouard Porter 2455
Robert Cochran, John Rhea Abijah Hunt 2455
John Greive, attorney for William P. Meeker Samuel Meeker, Edward Thursby, Beyac & David 2457
Peter Laporte Louis Brun, Louis Dufilho 2459
David B. Stewart Esten M. D. Williams 2460
John McDonogh, Jr. John Iselstine 2460
John B. S. Thierry James M. Bradford, Thomas Anderson 2461
Rezin D. Shepherd Syndics of John Clay, Richard Relf, J. C. Williams, Stephen Henderson 2462
Richard McFarland George Commyns, Gabriel Turner, Joshua Saunders 2463
N. Fortin Augustin Camus 2464
Auguste Lachataignerais, Landeau Francois Piccioni 2466
Beverly Chew, Richard Relf Anthony Orso, J. D. Bechtel 2467
George Fram John Lalonse 2467
James Pitot, Claudius Soufles L. A. Dupuy 2468
John Lynd, William Simpson Duplantier 2468
Armand Duplantier James Lynd 2469
William Swan Ferrand, Paul Cheval 2470
John M. Rouzan Peychaud & Co. 2472
James Pitot Augustin Camus 2473
Robert Ellis Pierre Francois Garnicheau, Jacob Hart, John Robert, Junior 2474
Dulcide Barran, Dominique Rouquette, syndics John Dupuy, Baptiste Rollan, Riano, Bougaud, Arnsend, V. Yerby, Gumonrelle, Guerin, Dechamps, Conystant, Mioller, Degruisse, Ducomine, Jean Pierre, Darrau, Peauclaus, P. Trepagnier, Jumonville, Thierry, Ducrau, Villere, Godefroy, Monteloy, Joseph Wiltz 2475
Dulcide Barran, Dominique Rouquette, syndics Pedesclaux, Joseph Bouju, Lafon, Blois, Tournillon, Pleny, Michel Arapelier, Dafoury 2475
Dulcide Barran John Dupuy 2476
John Egly Madelaine Berttrole 2476
Jean Baptiste Boubee Marie Adelaide Le Conte, wife of De Lecompte Piernas 2478
Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi Francis Lebreton 2479
John Dellon, Jacob Trimble Thomas L. Kennedy 2480
New Orleans Navigation Company Hilaire Boutte 2481
James M. Bradford, Thomas Anderson John Renard, Jean Andre Michel 2482
Marguerite Pinau, wife of Pouson Creditors 2483
Stephen Braley, Abraham Ashley Samuel McMaster, William Adams 2484
Duncan Kennedy, David Hart James Kennedy 2485
Nicholas Girod John Greive 2485
William R. Thurston, Joseph King, Rey King, James Kennedy, Thomas Lavender, Henry Wilkins, Peter Tison Duncan Kennedy, George Staley 2486
Joseph Deville Bellechasse, Joseph Pavie, syndics of the creditors of Antoine Remy, Charles Ellinghaus Ellinghaus & Remy, A. Rion, Foucher, John Torres, Isnard, Millet, Conyourdan, Bellechasse, Labatut, Delogny, Pavie, Lafont, Caune, Fortier & Sons, John Millet, R. Ellery, P. Boutmy, Malus, Daquin, Hudson, Ludling, Emerson, Benitte, Tourdan, Durnford 2487
Joseph Deville Bellechasse, Joseph Pavie, syndics of the creditors of Antoine Remy, Charles Ellinghaus Henry, Pichon, Armas Co., Broutin, Fontaine, Pignon, Leroux 2487
Nicholas Girod John Greive 2488
Santo Lucas Louis Landeau, Auguste Lachataignerais 2488
Duncan Kennedy & Co. James Kennedy, Rene Lemeilleure 2488
James Still, Frances A. Watts William Adams 2489
Bailly Blanchard & Co. Domingo Fleitas 2489
Charles Ellinghaus, Anthony Remi, Joseph Pavie, Joseph D. D. Bellechasse, syndics for creditors Michael Chanterelle 2490
Abraham Mann, William Barnard William Gordon Forman, John Houghton 2491
Claude Treme Charles Navarre 2491
Louis Fortier, John Blanque James Kernion 2492
Dame Palagie Lorrains, widow of John Bautista Brazilier Antonio Gilbert Maxent 2492
Francis Ramon Canes, Joseph Canes John Caffin, wife Caroline Louise Phillippine Perayre 2493
John Larralde, Pierre Larralde Louise De La Ronde, widow of Jean Baptiste Castillon 2494
P. A. Cuvillier, heirs of Thomas Clark James C. Williamson, George Cambell 2497
Louis Bailly Blanchard & Co., Charles Ellinghaus, Antoine Remi, Joseph Pavie, J. D. D. Bellechasse Domingo Fleitas 2498
William Swan Ferrand 2499


Back to Superior Court main page